MDL 2342 Official Contacts

  • Presiding Judge: The Honorable Cynthia M. Rufe

    Please Read Judge Rufe's Policies and Procedures before contacting her chambers.

    Secretary/Civil Deputy: Velma T. White

    Courtroom Deputy: Erica Pratt

    United States District Court

    Eastern District of Pennsylvania

    Courtroom 12A

    James A. Byrne U.S. Courthouse

    601 Market Street

    Philadelphia, PA 19106

    Telephone: (267) 299-7490

    Fax: (267) 299-5077

  • Plaintiffs' Liaison Counsel:

    Stephen A. Corr, Esq.

    Stark & Stark, P.C.

    777 Township Line Road

    Suite 120

    Yardley, PA 19067-5559

    Telephone: (267) 759-9684

    Fax: (267) 907-9659

    E-mail: SCorr@Stark-Stark.com

  • Defendants' Lead and Liaison Counsel:

    Mark S. Cheffo, Esq.

    Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan, LLP

    51 Madison Avenue

    New York, NY 10010

    Telephone: (212) 849-7000

    Fax: (212) 849-7100

Plaintiffs' Steering Committee Co-Lead Counsel:

  • Dianne M. Nast, Esq.

    Nast Law LLC

    1101 Market Street, Suite 2801

    Philadelphia, PA 19107

    Telephone: (215) 923-9300

    Fax: (815) 923-9302

  • Mark P. Robinson, Jr., Esq.

    Robinson Calcagnie Robinson Shapiro Davis, Inc.

    19 Corporate Plaza Drive

    Newport Beach, CA 92660

    Telephone: (949) 720-1288

    Fax: (949) 720-1292

  • Bryan F. Aylstock, Esq.

    Aylstock Witkin Kreis & Overholtz, PLLC

    17 E. Main Street, Ste. 200

    Pensacola, FL 32502

    (Multi-District Coordinator)

Plaintiffs' Steering Committee Members:

  • Joseph J. Zonies, Esq.

    Reilly Pozner LLP

    1900 Sixteenth Street, 17th Floor

    Denver, CO 80202

    (Executive Committee)

  • Sean Patrick Tracey, Esq.

    Tracey Law Firm

    440 Louisiana, Suite 1901

    Houston, TX 77002

    (Executive Committee)

  • Kimberly D. Barone Baden, Esq.

    Motley Rice LLC

    28 Bridgeside Blvd.

    Mt. Pleasant, SC 29464

    (Plaintiffs' Steering Committee)

  • Andy D. Birchfield, Jr., Esq.

    Beasley, Allen, Crow, Methvin,

    Portis & Miles, P.C.

    234 Commerce Street

    Post Office Box 4160

    Montgomery, AL 36103

    (Plaintiffs' Steering Committee)

  • Edward F. Blizzard, Esq.

    Blizzard, McCarthy & Nabers

    440 Louisiana, Suite 1710

    Houston, TX 77002

    (Plaintiffs' Steering Committee)

  • Edward Braniff, Esq.

    Weitz & Luxemberg

    700 Broadway

    New York, NY 10003

    (Plaintiffs' Steering Committee)

  • Thomas P. Cartmell, Esq.

    Wagstaff & Cartmell

    4740 Grand Avenue, Suite 300

    Kansas City, MO 64112

    (Plaintiffs' Steering Committee)

  • Christopher L. Coffin, Esq.

    Pendley, Baudin & Coffin, L.L.P.

    1515 Poydras Street, Suite 1400

    New Orleans, LA 70112

    (Plaintiffs' Steering Committee)

  • Jayne Conroy, Esq.

    Hanly Conroy Bierstein Sheridan

    Fisher & Hayes LLP

    112 Madison Ave., 7th Floor

    New York, NY 10016

    (Plaintiffs' Steering Committee)

  • Arnold Levin, Esq.

    Levin, Fishbein, Sedran & Berman

    510 Walnut Street, Suite 500

    Philadelphia, PA 19106

    (Plaintiffs' Steering Committee)

  • David F. Miceli, Esq.

    Simmons Browder Gianaris

    Angelides and Barnerd, LLC

    One Court Street

    Alton, IL 62002

    (Plaintiffs' Steering Committee)

  • Stephanie O’Connor, Esq.

    Douglas & London, P.C.

    111 John Street # 1400

    New York, NY 10038

    (Plaintiffs' Steering Committee)

  • Christopher A. Seeger, Esq.

    Seeger Weiss LLP

    77 Water Street

    New York, NY 10004

    (Plaintiffs' Steering Committee)

Back to top